Instagram : @peejburhan

gimme me more..bitches~

too lazy n emotionally disturbed to blog.
was tagged by jonet kat fb.
so alang2 tu tepek sini sekali.
dah lama jugak x layan tag kan.

oh i dont know who to tag.
sebab ada ke orang layan2 tag lagi ni.
so sesiapa suka..sila tag diri sendiri ok.


RULES
1. Put your iTunes, Winamp, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag 25 friends.
5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing.
6. Do NOT cheat & have fun!

-

1. IF SOMEONE SAYS 'ARE YOU OKAY' YOU SAY?
i gotta feeling - david guetta remix ==> wehooo..i sure having lot of mix feeling lately.

2. HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
destination unknown - some rave song ==> maybe..basically i dont know where to head.

3. WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
baby u should let me love u - mario ==> nice. maybe i should learn how to tell it to his face ;p

4. HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
crazy - lumidee feat pitbull ==> maybe. byk pulak crazy things happened today.

5. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
it's all coming back to me now - celine dion ==> what the fuck..what was that suppose to mean. :(

6. WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO?
wall to wall - chris brown ==> huh ..motto hidup apakah itu.

7. WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
until the end of time - justin feat beyonce ==> heheh..adakah kerana im a friend to keep? :D

8. WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
track 01 - some lebanese belly dancing song ==> hahahha apakah..x sesuai. ke sebab perut aku xde buat belly dancing pun dan dancing dgn sendirinya.??

9. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
do it again - chemical brothers ==> nice..definitely wanna do it again..n again..n again.. ;p

10. WHAT IS 2 + 2?
single ladies - beyonce ==> apakah makna ini semua.

11. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
irreplaceable - beyonce ==> to the left..to the left....eh xde la..aku x keji..i love them so much.

12. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
toyfriend - david guetta feat wynter gordon ===> toyfriend aje? cammon..im worth more than that...herghh.


13. WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
burn - usher ==> uwaaaaaaaa..don't want. its damn hurt. apakah keji sangat ni.

14. WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
selamat hari raya - uji rashid & hail amir ==> hahahha apakah..tiba2 nak feeling raya. gila x stim.

15. WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
don't know why - norah jones feat michel buble ==> wahh..nice..romantic.

16. WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
trading places - usher ==> sesuai..i mean tajuk la..kalau lyrics gila x sesuai..apakah dah mati tiba2 pasang lagu pasal nak main.

17. WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
bukan diriku - samsons ===> hmmmphhh..mcm sesuai..selalu pastikan orang lain happy tp sendiri sengsara. :|

18. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
like u'll never see me again - alicia keys ==> haha..ingat tu. appreciate me sementara aku nak layan. kalau once aku dah malas...sendiri rasa la.

19. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
pagi yang gelap - hujan ==> mmg gelap. sebab mata aku still tutup ..zzzzzzzzzzzzz...

20. WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
hurt - christina aguilera ==> wtfffff..apakah nak aku hurt pulak ni. tadi burn. ni hurt pulak.

21. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
sampai menutup mata - acha septriasa ==> ye kawan. mari kita kawan sampai kita menutup mata ok.

22. WHAT MAKES YOU SPECIAL?
rehab - rihanna ==> hahha x sesuai tau. i dont need rehab.

23. WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
gimme more - britney spears ==> yeah..gimme..gimme..gimme more..

4 Comments:

si G.E.D.I.K.S said... [Reply to Comments]

hhahaha
lagu raya tu mmg potong habisssss!!
lawak okkk

Faressa said... [Reply to Comments]

reading this makes me crave usher, terus youtube all his songs haha

Anonymous said... [Reply to Comments]

hahaha...ada laguk yg mcm masuk jew dgn soklan cepukmas nih kan?...layannnnn

~miss penang

peej said... [Reply to Comments]

gediks - kan..gila x stim. haha


faressa - oh i love usher..like really2 in love..haha


miss penang - kan..mcm sesuai aje. :D kadang2 fun jugak layan tag..menghiburkan hati.

Post a Comment

Heyyyyaaaaaa...